You are herePast and Present Club Officers & Committee Members

Past and Present Club Officers & Committee Members











2017/2018
President Andreas Grossmann
Vice President Russell Meyer
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Stephen Clouthier
Registrar Layton Gill
Club Competition Teams
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Detlef Boss
Social Committee Mitch Hall and Nora Wilson
Junior Running Program Gabriel & Julia Belforti
2016/2017
President Russell Meyer
Vice President Andreas Grossmann
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Stephen Clouthier
Registrar Sarah Getty
Club Competition Teams
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Detlef Boss
Social Committee Mitch Hall and Nora Wilson
Junior Running Program Gabriel & Julia Belforti
2015/2016 mid-term change 12-20-15
President Andreas Grossmann and Russell Meyer
Vice President Blair Adkins
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Stephen Clouthier
Registrar Sarah Getty
Club Competition Teams
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Suz White
Social Committee Debbie Tripp & Mitch Hall
2015/2016
President Sarah Getty
Vice President Blair Adkins
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Jackie Medina Lewis (J.J.)
Registrar Steve Smith
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Suz White
Social Committee Debbie Tripp & Mitch Hall
2014/2015
President Mick Long
Vice President David Wadsworth
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Tracy Colley
Registrar Althea Gibson
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Suz White
Social Committee Debbie Tripp & Mitch Hall
Newsletter
Scholarship Committee Tony Allison (Chair), Geri Henry and Mark Whittemore
2013/2014
President Kathleen Eaton
Vice President Mick Long
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Jennifer Perkins
Registrar Randy Smith
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Suz White
Social Committee Tracy Colley
Newsletter
Scholarship Committee Tony Allison (Chair), Geri Henry and Mark Whittemore
2012/2013
President Russell McCoy
Vice President Kathleen Eaton
Secretary Kristin Collins
Treasurer Jennifer Perkins
Registrar Randy Smith
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Suz White
Social Committee Robin Kaitschuck & Kathleen Eaton
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
Scholarship Committee Tony Allison (Chair), Geri Henry, Scott Campbell and Mark Whittemore
2011/2012
President Randy Bradley
Vice President Russell McCoy
Secretary Kathleen Eaton
Treasurer Pam Meaux
Registrar Kristin Collins
Standards & Compliance David Wadsworth
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Debbie Tripp
Social Committee Robin Kaitschuck & Kathleen Eaton
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
Scholarship Committee Tony Allison (Chair), Geri Henry, Scott Campbell and Mark Whittemore
2010/2011
President Kerri Snyder
Vice President Randy Bradley
Secretary Mary Kerschbaum
Treasurer Pam Meaux
Registrar Michael Csikos, Jr
Standards & Compliance David Wadsworth
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Debbie Tripp
Social Committee Robin Kaitschuck & Kathleen Eaton
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
Fundraising Czar Tony Allison
2009/2010
President Bill Dwyer
Vice President Kerri Snyder
Secretary Mary Kerschbaum
Treasurer Pam Meaux
Registrar Michael Csikos, Jr
Club Coach Dan Green
Standards & Compliance David Wadsworth
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Debbie Tripp
Social Committee Robin Kaitschuck, Kathleen Eaton, Jana Jordan & Carrie Davies
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
2008/2009
President Tony Allison
Vice President Bill Dwyer
Secretary Kerri Snyder
Treasurer Pam Meaux
Registrar Tracy MacEwan
Club Coach Dan Green
Standards & Compliance David Wadsworth
Community Liaison Lou Wilson
Club Competition Teams Steve Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Debbie Tripp
Social Committee Jana Jordan & Carrie Davies
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
2007/2008
President David Wadsworth
Vice President Tony Allison
Secretary Bill Dwyer
Treasurer Steve Smith
Registrar Tracy Maceuan
Club Coach Dan Green
Community Liaison Lou Wilson
Club Competition Teams Stephen Smith
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Lou Wilson
Social Committee Jana Jordan, Ann Leoni, Debbie Tripp, Jeanette Wadsworth, Nora Wilson
Newsletter Bill Dwyer
2006/2007
President Scott Campbell
Vice President David Wadsworth & Dave Gentry
Secretary Susie Schreiber
Treasurer Steve Smith
Registrar Leslie Hajdo
Club Coach Dan Green
Community Liaison Lou Wilson
Club Runs JoAnn Blakeley
Club Uniforms Lou Wilson
Social Committee Debbie Tripp, Nora Wilson, Jana Jordan, Jeanette Wadsworth
Newsletter Bill Dwyer

TWRC Event Calendar

« August 2017 »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031